Home/NFL / Week 6 preview

Bills at Raiders

Sunday 16:25 ET · Allegiant Stadium. Our sims, both teams' usage, red-zone looks and the TD board, rebuilt every refresh.

Updated

68%Bills win chance
LV +4.7sim spread
53.4sim total
29.7 · 23.9BUF · LV team totals

Our straights in this game

PlayerBetPricePrice needsOur sims
Khalil Shakir BUF unconfirmed60+ rec yds+25028.6%31.3%

Most likely props at the main line

How often each prop hits across 10,000 sims, with the fair price. A high hit rate isn't an edge on its own: compare the fair price to your book's before you bet.

PlayerPropOur simsFair priceSource
Jalen Nailor LVreceptions Over 1.560.5%-153market
Ty Johnson BUFreceptions Over 1.560.0%-150market
Kirk Cousins LVpassing TDs Over 1.559.5%-147market
Kirk Cousins LVinterceptions Over 0.557.5%-135market
Ty Johnson BUFrush attempts Over 1.556.9%-132our odds
James Cook III BUFrush + rec yds Over 99.555.5%-125market
Josh Allen BUFrushing yds Over 29.555.0%-122market
Ashton Jeanty LVreceiving yds Over 24.554.5%-120market

Anytime TD board

PlayerScores in our simsFair priceTeam's first TD (this season)
James Cook III BUF57.5%-1350
Josh Allen BUF57.5%-1353
Ashton Jeanty LV53.5%-1150
Brock Bowers LV48.5%+1061
Dalton Kincaid BUF33.5%+1990
Khalil Shakir BUF28.5%+2510
Tre Tucker LV23.5%+3261
Keon Coleman BUF22.5%+3440
Michael Mayer LV22.5%+3441
Josh Palmer BUF17.1%+4870
BUF · 5 games

Bills usage

Offense and defense ranks

  • Points scored / game32.8 #2
  • Pass yds / game249.8 #12
  • Rush yds / game158.0 #5
  • Points allowed / game28.2 #28
  • Pass yds allowed / game295.8 #31
  • Rush yds allowed / game108.2 #15

Red-zone looks (inside the 20)

  • James Cook18 carries · 2 targets
  • Josh Allen13 carries · 0 targets
  • Khalil Shakir0 carries · 5 targets
  • Keon Coleman0 carries · 4 targets
  • Dawson Knox0 carries · 3 targets

Scored the team's first TD

  • Josh Allen3
  • James Cook2

QB

PlayerGamesPass yds/gPass TD/gAtt/gComp %Rush yds/gRZ att
Josh Allen5249.81.4027.665.947.823

RB

PlayerGamesCarries/gRush yds/gTargets/gRec yds/gTDsRZ carry share
James Cook519.0106.42.26.2556%
Ray Davis41.02.00.58.800%
Frank Gore Jr.11.03.00.00.000%

WR

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Khalil Shakir55.220%3.651.2023%
DJ Moore45.018%3.044.5114%
Keon Coleman53.613%3.044.8218%
Josh Palmer33.010%1.026.725%

TE

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Dalton Kincaid54.216%3.255.419%
Dawson Knox51.88%1.47.2114%
LV · 5 games

Raiders usage

Offense and defense ranks

  • Points scored / game26.4 #8
  • Pass yds / game263.4 #8
  • Rush yds / game82.0 #28
  • Points allowed / game25.8 #23
  • Pass yds allowed / game253.2 #25
  • Rush yds allowed / game140.6 #29

Red-zone looks (inside the 20)

  • Ashton Jeanty16 carries · 7 targets
  • Brock Bowers0 carries · 5 targets
  • Cody White0 carries · 5 targets
  • Mike Washington Jr.4 carries · 0 targets
  • Malik Benson0 carries · 3 targets

Scored the team's first TD

  • Jack Bech1
  • Tre Tucker1
  • Michael Mayer1
  • Ian Thomas1

QB

PlayerGamesPass yds/gPass TD/gAtt/gComp %Rush yds/gRZ att
Kirk Cousins5253.82.4034.465.1-0.428

RB

PlayerGamesCarries/gRush yds/gTargets/gRec yds/gTDsRZ carry share
Ashton Jeanty517.658.26.043.0273%
Mike Washington Jr.55.025.00.80.8118%
Dylan Laube50.81.80.63.215%

WR

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Tre Tucker55.616%3.854.817%
Cody White52.88%1.421.6319%
Jalen Nailor33.713%1.717.304%
Malik Benson51.65%0.42.4011%

TE

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Brock Bowers311.331%8.0104.0319%
Michael Mayer55.014%4.234.217%

Bills vs Raiders: quick answers

Who will win Bills vs Raiders?

Our sims have the Bills winning 68% of 10,000 runs. That's a chance, not a guarantee.

What's the projected total for Bills at Raiders?

The sims put the total at 53.4 points, with Bills around 29.7 and Raiders around 23.9.

Who's most likely to score a TD in Bills vs Raiders?

James Cook III scores in 57% of our sims, the highest in this game.

Usage, red-zone and first-TD numbers come from nflverse play-by-play (CC-BY 4.0) for 2026 games already played. Win chances, lines and prop odds come from our 10,000-game sims built on Kalshi's public prices. For entertainment and analysis only. 21+.