Home/NFL / Week 6 preview

Cardinals at Rams

Sunday 16:05 ET · SoFi Stadium. Our sims, both teams' usage, red-zone looks and the TD board, rebuilt every refresh.

Updated

88%Rams win chance
LAR -12.3sim spread
51.4sim total
19.2 · 32.6ARI · LAR team totals

Most likely props at the main line

How often each prop hits across 10,000 sims, with the fair price. A high hit rate isn't an edge on its own: compare the fair price to your book's before you bet.

PlayerPropOur simsFair priceSource
Davis Allen LARreceptions Over 0.563.5%-174market
Marvin Harrison Jr. ARIreceptions Over 1.560.5%-153our odds
Reggie Virgil ARIreceptions Over 1.560.3%-152our odds
Kendrick Bourne ARIreceptions Over 2.560.0%-150market
Tyler Higbee LARreceptions Over 2.558.5%-141market
Jacoby Brissett ARIpassing yds Over 224.557.5%-135market
Kyren Williams LARreceptions Over 2.556.5%-130market
Tyler Higbee LARreceiving yds Over 29.556.5%-130market

Anytime TD board

PlayerScores in our simsFair priceTeam's first TD (this season)
Kyren Williams LAR64.5%-1821
Puka Nacua LAR57.5%-1351
Davante Adams LAR52.5%-1112
Tyler Allgeier ARI39.5%+1530
Blake Corum LAR37.5%+1670
Trey McBride ARI37.5%+1671
Michael Wilson ARI30.5%+2281
Tyler Higbee LAR25.5%+2921
Colby Parkinson LAR16.5%+5060
Marvin Harrison Jr. ARI15.5%+5441
ARI · 5 games

Cardinals usage

Offense and defense ranks

  • Points scored / game21.6 #23
  • Pass yds / game223.4 #19
  • Rush yds / game91.6 #23
  • Points allowed / game32.4 #32
  • Pass yds allowed / game252.4 #24
  • Rush yds allowed / game126.6 #23

Red-zone looks (inside the 20)

  • Jeremiyah Love11 carries · 3 targets
  • Trey McBride0 carries · 11 targets
  • Michael Wilson0 carries · 9 targets
  • Tyler Allgeier7 carries · 2 targets
  • Jacoby Brissett4 carries · 1 target

Scored the team's first TD

  • Jeremiyah Love1
  • Trey McBride1
  • Michael Wilson1
  • Marvin Harrison Jr.1

QB

PlayerGamesPass yds/gPass TD/gAtt/gComp %Rush yds/gRZ att
Jacoby Brissett5222.01.8039.866.312.438

RB

PlayerGamesCarries/gRush yds/gTargets/gRec yds/gTDsRZ carry share
Jeremiyah Love513.449.02.87.2250%
Tyler Allgeier57.023.82.48.8132%
Bam Knight21.516.00.00.000%

WR

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Michael Wilson510.226%5.857.6124%
Kendrick Bourne45.514%4.244.5011%
Marvin Harrison Jr.43.28%1.221.215%
Jalen Brooks42.04%0.54.005%

TE

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Trey McBride511.230%8.461.6329%
Elijah Higgins42.05%2.024.013%
LAR · 5 games

Rams usage

Offense and defense ranks

  • Points scored / game23.8 #13
  • Pass yds / game317.0 #1
  • Rush yds / game116.8 #12
  • Points allowed / game24.0 #20
  • Pass yds allowed / game165.0 #2
  • Rush yds allowed / game128.4 #26

Red-zone looks (inside the 20)

  • Kyren Williams17 carries · 4 targets
  • Davante Adams0 carries · 7 targets
  • Puka Nacua2 carries · 4 targets
  • Matthew Stafford5 carries · 0 targets
  • Blake Corum1 carry · 2 targets

Scored the team's first TD

  • Davante Adams2
  • Kyren Williams1
  • Tyler Higbee1
  • Puka Nacua1

QB

PlayerGamesPass yds/gPass TD/gAtt/gComp %Rush yds/gRZ att
Matthew Stafford5314.41.8043.264.44.229

RB

PlayerGamesCarries/gRush yds/gTargets/gRec yds/gTDsRZ carry share
Kyren Williams514.068.66.640.0563%
Blake Corum57.636.22.214.614%
Ronnie Rivers15.019.01.05.007%

WR

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Davante Adams59.023%5.488.2428%
Puka Nacua315.034%10.3112.3216%
Konata Mumpfield43.58%1.528.014%
Tutu Atwell31.34%1.010.300%

TE

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Tyler Higbee46.213%5.056.018%
Terrance Ferguson34.013%2.321.014%

Cardinals vs Rams: quick answers

Who will win Cardinals vs Rams?

Our sims have the Rams winning 88% of 10,000 runs. That's a chance, not a guarantee.

What's the projected total for Cardinals at Rams?

The sims put the total at 51.4 points, with Cardinals around 19.2 and Rams around 32.6.

Who's most likely to score a TD in Cardinals vs Rams?

Kyren Williams scores in 64% of our sims, the highest in this game.

Usage, red-zone and first-TD numbers come from nflverse play-by-play (CC-BY 4.0) for 2026 games already played. Win chances, lines and prop odds come from our 10,000-game sims built on Kalshi's public prices. For entertainment and analysis only. 21+.