Home/NFL / Week 6 preview

Jets at Patriots

Sunday 13:00 ET · Gillette Stadium. Our sims, both teams' usage, red-zone looks and the TD board, rebuilt every refresh.

Updated

76%Patriots win chance
NE -7.1sim spread
42.9sim total
17.0 · 25.8NYJ · NE team totals

Most likely props at the main line

How often each prop hits across 10,000 sims, with the fair price. A high hit rate isn't an edge on its own: compare the fair price to your book's before you bet.

PlayerPropOur simsFair priceSource
DeMario Douglas NEreceptions Over 1.561.5%-160market
Efton Chism III NEreceptions Over 1.560.0%-150our odds
Romeo Doubs NEreceiving yds Over 24.559.0%-144market
Mason Taylor NYJreceptions Over 1.558.5%-141market
Drake Maye NEpassing TDs Over 1.558.0%-138market
Rhamondre Stevenson NEreceptions Over 2.557.5%-135market
Drake Maye NEpassing yds Over 224.556.5%-130market
Rhamondre Stevenson NErush attempts Over 13.556.5%-130market

Anytime TD board

PlayerScores in our simsFair priceTeam's first TD (this season)
Rhamondre Stevenson NE51.5%-1060
Braelon Allen NYJ41.5%+1411
Garrett Wilson NYJ31.5%+2171
Hunter Henry NE27.5%+2640
Romeo Doubs NE25.5%+2921
Drake Maye NE22.5%+3440
TreVeyon Henderson NE17.5%+4711
Eli Raridon NE15.5%+5451
DeMario Douglas NE14.5%+5901
Efton Chism III NE11.5%+7700
NYJ · 5 games

Jets usage

Offense and defense ranks

  • Points scored / game18.6 #28
  • Pass yds / game216.8 #20
  • Rush yds / game94.0 #22
  • Points allowed / game19.2 #6
  • Pass yds allowed / game195.4 #3
  • Rush yds allowed / game118.0 #19

Red-zone looks (inside the 20)

  • Braelon Allen5 carries · 4 targets
  • Breece Hall8 carries · 0 targets
  • Garrett Wilson0 carries · 3 targets
  • Geno Smith3 carries · 0 targets
  • Kenyon Sadiq1 carry · 1 target

Scored the team's first TD

  • Kenyon Sadiq2
  • Braelon Allen1
  • Isaiah Williams1
  • Garrett Wilson1

QB

PlayerGamesPass yds/gPass TD/gAtt/gComp %Rush yds/gRZ att
Geno Smith5216.81.2029.469.48.615

RB

PlayerGamesCarries/gRush yds/gTargets/gRec yds/gTDsRZ carry share
Braelon Allen511.447.22.23.8229%
Breece Hall317.054.33.334.0147%
Isaiah Davis40.52.00.52.200%

WR

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Garrett Wilson58.430%6.274.8321%
Adonai Mitchell27.523%4.561.507%
Isaiah Williams52.811%2.230.217%
Tim Patrick13.010%2.026.000%

TE

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Kenyon Sadiq54.216%2.829.227%
Jeremy Ruckert32.78%2.716.0114%
NE · 5 games

Patriots usage

Offense and defense ranks

  • Points scored / game22.0 #19
  • Pass yds / game254.8 #11
  • Rush yds / game127.2 #10
  • Points allowed / game18.8 #4
  • Pass yds allowed / game222.6 #9
  • Rush yds allowed / game90.8 #6

Red-zone looks (inside the 20)

  • Rhamondre Stevenson5 carries · 2 targets
  • Romeo Doubs0 carries · 5 targets
  • Drake Maye4 carries · 0 targets
  • Mack Hollins0 carries · 4 targets
  • Hunter Henry0 carries · 4 targets

Scored the team's first TD

  • Eli Raridon1
  • TreVeyon Henderson1
  • Romeo Doubs1
  • DeMario Douglas1

QB

PlayerGamesPass yds/gPass TD/gAtt/gComp %Rush yds/gRZ att
Drake Maye5245.61.6030.265.632.225

RB

PlayerGamesCarries/gRush yds/gTargets/gRec yds/gTDsRZ carry share
Rhamondre Stevenson511.445.43.822.2238%
TreVeyon Henderson410.540.81.05.5115%
Corey Kiner54.016.20.43.2015%

WR

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Romeo Doubs54.615%2.643.8221%
DeMario Douglas54.415%2.629.4212%
Mack Hollins45.017%3.852.2017%
Efton Chism III43.210%2.224.514%

TE

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Hunter Henry53.813%3.035.4117%
Eli Raridon42.27%2.025.2112%

Jets vs Patriots: quick answers

Who will win Jets vs Patriots?

Our sims have the Patriots winning 76% of 10,000 runs. That's a chance, not a guarantee.

What's the projected total for Jets at Patriots?

The sims put the total at 42.9 points, with Jets around 17.0 and Patriots around 25.8.

Who's most likely to score a TD in Jets vs Patriots?

Rhamondre Stevenson scores in 52% of our sims, the highest in this game.

Usage, red-zone and first-TD numbers come from nflverse play-by-play (CC-BY 4.0) for 2026 games already played. Win chances, lines and prop odds come from our 10,000-game sims built on Kalshi's public prices. For entertainment and analysis only. 21+.