Home/NFL / Week 6 preview

Panthers at Eagles

Sunday 13:00 ET · Lincoln Financial Field. Our sims, both teams' usage, red-zone looks and the TD board, rebuilt every refresh.

Updated

61%Panthers win chance
PHI +3.1sim spread
39.1sim total
20.9 · 17.2CAR · PHI team totals

Most likely props at the main line

How often each prop hits across 10,000 sims, with the fair price. A high hit rate isn't an edge on its own: compare the fair price to your book's before you bet.

PlayerPropOur simsFair priceSource
Tanner McKee PHIpassing TDs Over 0.565.5%-190market
Tanner McKee PHIpass attempts Over 29.564.0%-178market
Tanner McKee PHIcompletions Over 17.561.0%-156market
Tetairoa McMillan CARreceptions Over 4.558.0%-138market
Bryce Young CARpassing yds Over 224.556.5%-130market
Tanner McKee PHIinterceptions Over 0.556.5%-130market
Dontayvion Wicks PHIreceiving yds Over 24.556.5%-130market
Makai Lemon PHIreceiving yds Over 14.556.5%-130market

Anytime TD board

PlayerScores in our simsFair priceTeam's first TD (this season)
Chuba Hubbard CAR49.5%+1023
Dameon Pierce PHI34.5%+1900
Tetairoa McMillan CAR31.5%+2170
DeVonta Smith PHI25.5%+2920
Jalen Coker CAR25.5%+2920
Dallas Goedert PHI23.5%+3261
Darren Waller CAR20.5%+3880
Dontayvion Wicks PHI16.5%+5060
Bryce Young CAR14.5%+5900
Makai Lemon PHI10.5%+8520
CAR · 4 games

Panthers usage

Offense and defense ranks

  • Points scored / game30.2 #4
  • Pass yds / game317.0 #2
  • Rush yds / game104.5 #18
  • Points allowed / game27.2 #26
  • Pass yds allowed / game242.5 #21
  • Rush yds allowed / game156.5 #31

Red-zone looks (inside the 20)

  • Chuba Hubbard10 carries · 2 targets
  • Tetairoa McMillan0 carries · 6 targets
  • Jalen Coker0 carries · 5 targets
  • Jonathon Brooks3 carries · 1 target
  • Darren Waller0 carries · 4 targets

Scored the team's first TD

  • Chuba Hubbard3
  • John Metchie III1

QB

PlayerGamesPass yds/gPass TD/gAtt/gComp %Rush yds/gRZ att
Bryce Young4317.02.2540.562.34.829

RB

PlayerGamesCarries/gRush yds/gTargets/gRec yds/gTDsRZ carry share
Chuba Hubbard415.276.52.821.0559%
AJ Dillon44.210.80.50.806%
Jonathon Brooks24.515.01.521.5018%

WR

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Tetairoa McMillan49.827%6.596.2225%
Jalen Coker37.321%6.074.0221%
John Metchie III33.38%1.718.714%
Brycen Tremayne42.25%1.528.800%

TE

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Darren Waller44.812%3.237.0217%
Tommy Tremble43.810%2.820.504%
PHI · 5 games

Eagles usage

Offense and defense ranks

  • Points scored / game18.4 #29
  • Pass yds / game186.6 #29
  • Rush yds / game91.6 #24
  • Points allowed / game22.4 #18
  • Pass yds allowed / game248.4 #23
  • Rush yds allowed / game118.0 #20

Red-zone looks (inside the 20)

  • Will Shipley9 carries · 0 targets
  • Jalen Hurts7 carries · 0 targets
  • Tank Bigsby5 carries · 0 targets
  • Saquon Barkley5 carries · 0 targets
  • Darius Cooper0 carries · 4 targets

Scored the team's first TD

  • Dallas Goedert1
  • Tank Bigsby1
  • Jalen Hurts1
  • Darius Cooper1

QB

PlayerGamesPass yds/gPass TD/gAtt/gComp %Rush yds/gRZ att
Jalen Hurts5186.61.6030.857.821.414

RB

PlayerGamesCarries/gRush yds/gTargets/gRec yds/gTDsRZ carry share
Saquon Barkley49.045.51.82.0019%
Tank Bigsby47.022.81.02.5119%
Will Shipley54.011.41.66.2135%

WR

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Dontayvion Wicks55.619%3.452.0129%
DeVonta Smith39.033%6.378.3114%
Makai Lemon54.416%3.021.600%
Darius Cooper52.69%1.426.0429%

TE

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Dallas Goedert35.318%3.739.7214%
Zach Ertz32.710%1.07.307%

Panthers vs Eagles: quick answers

Who will win Panthers vs Eagles?

Our sims have the Panthers winning 61% of 10,000 runs. That's a chance, not a guarantee.

What's the projected total for Panthers at Eagles?

The sims put the total at 39.1 points, with Panthers around 20.9 and Eagles around 17.2.

Who's most likely to score a TD in Panthers vs Eagles?

Chuba Hubbard scores in 50% of our sims, the highest in this game.

Usage, red-zone and first-TD numbers come from nflverse play-by-play (CC-BY 4.0) for 2026 games already played. Win chances, lines and prop odds come from our 10,000-game sims built on Kalshi's public prices. For entertainment and analysis only. 21+.