Home/NFL / Week 6 preview

Ravens at Browns

Sunday 13:00 ET · Huntington Bank Field. Our sims, both teams' usage, red-zone looks and the TD board, rebuilt every refresh.

Updated

62%Ravens win chance
CLE +3.2sim spread
39.6sim total
21.0 · –BAL · CLE team totals

Most likely props at the main line

How often each prop hits across 10,000 sims, with the fair price. A high hit rate isn't an edge on its own: compare the fair price to your book's before you bet.

PlayerPropOur simsFair priceSource
Harold Fannin Jr. CLEreceptions Over 3.558.0%-138market
Rashod Bateman BALreceptions Over 1.557.5%-135market
Tyler Huntley BALcompletions Over 16.556.5%-130market
Tyler Huntley BALrush attempts Over 4.556.5%-130market
Justice Hill BALreceptions Over 1.554.5%-120market
Mark Andrews BALreceiving yds Over 24.554.5%-120market
Justice Hill BALrush attempts Over 2.553.7%-116our odds
Deshaun Watson CLEpassing yds Over 199.553.0%-113market

Anytime TD board

PlayerScores in our simsFair priceTeam's first TD (this season)
Derrick Henry BAL58.5%-1414
Denzel Boston CLE29.5%+2393
Zay Flowers BAL29.5%+2390
Harold Fannin Jr. CLE27.5%+2641
Quinshon Judkins CLE25.7%+2890
Mark Andrews BAL23.5%+3260
KC Concepcion Jr. CLE21.5%+3650
Tyler Huntley BAL17.5%+4710
Deshaun Watson CLE16.5%+5060
Rashod Bateman BAL13.5%+6410
BAL · 5 games

Ravens usage

Offense and defense ranks

  • Points scored / game29.2 #6
  • Pass yds / game246.2 #14
  • Rush yds / game164.4 #3
  • Points allowed / game23.8 #19
  • Pass yds allowed / game238.0 #19
  • Rush yds allowed / game102.0 #12

Red-zone looks (inside the 20)

  • Derrick Henry29 carries · 1 target
  • Mark Andrews0 carries · 6 targets
  • Zay Flowers0 carries · 5 targets
  • Lamar Jackson5 carries · 0 targets
  • Ja'Kobi Lane0 carries · 2 targets

Scored the team's first TD

  • Derrick Henry4
  • Lamar Jackson1

QB

PlayerGamesPass yds/gPass TD/gAtt/gComp %Rush yds/gRZ att
Lamar Jackson4241.81.5024.070.836.014

RB

PlayerGamesCarries/gRush yds/gTargets/gRec yds/gTDsRZ carry share
Derrick Henry522.695.21.812.4883%
Justice Hill53.626.62.09.800%

WR

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Zay Flowers47.830%6.5101.2225%
Rashod Bateman54.215%3.246.6110%
Devontez Walker41.86%1.018.815%
Chris Moore32.08%1.021.015%

TE

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Mark Andrews56.023%4.435.4130%
Matthew Hibner31.77%1.723.315%
CLE · 5 games

Browns usage

Offense and defense ranks

  • Points scored / game18.6 #27
  • Pass yds / game202.0 #24
  • Rush yds / game94.2 #21
  • Points allowed / game22.4 #16
  • Pass yds allowed / game239.8 #20
  • Rush yds allowed / game117.4 #18

Red-zone looks (inside the 20)

  • Quinshon Judkins9 carries · 4 targets
  • Deshaun Watson6 carries · 0 targets
  • Denzel Boston0 carries · 5 targets
  • KC Concepcion0 carries · 3 targets
  • Harold Fannin Jr.0 carries · 3 targets

Scored the team's first TD

  • Denzel Boston3
  • Harold Fannin Jr.1
  • Jaleel McLaughlin1

QB

PlayerGamesPass yds/gPass TD/gAtt/gComp %Rush yds/gRZ att
Deshaun Watson5202.01.4029.664.233.415

RB

PlayerGamesCarries/gRush yds/gTargets/gRec yds/gTDsRZ carry share
Quinshon Judkins514.644.24.020.4160%
Raheim Sanders51.88.62.414.800%
Jaleel McLaughlin30.710.30.70.010%

WR

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Denzel Boston55.820%3.266.0331%
KC Concepcion55.820%3.629.8019%
Jerry Jeudy43.813%2.020.200%
Isaiah Bond33.09%1.728.700%

TE

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Harold Fannin Jr.55.418%3.631.4319%
Blake Whiteheart31.04%0.710.316%

Ravens vs Browns: quick answers

Who will win Ravens vs Browns?

Our sims have the Ravens winning 62% of 10,000 runs. That's a chance, not a guarantee.

What's the projected total for Ravens at Browns?

The sims put the total at 39.6 points, with Ravens around 21.0 and Browns around –.

Who's most likely to score a TD in Ravens vs Browns?

Derrick Henry scores in 58% of our sims, the highest in this game.

Usage, red-zone and first-TD numbers come from nflverse play-by-play (CC-BY 4.0) for 2026 games already played. Win chances, lines and prop odds come from our 10,000-game sims built on Kalshi's public prices. For entertainment and analysis only. 21+.