Home/NFL / Week 6 preview

Saints at Giants

Sunday 13:00 ET · MetLife Stadium. Our sims, both teams' usage, red-zone looks and the TD board, rebuilt every refresh.

Updated

50%Giants win chance
NYG -0.8sim spread
45.9sim total
22.9 · 23.0NO · NYG team totals

Most likely props at the main line

How often each prop hits across 10,000 sims, with the fair price. A high hit rate isn't an edge on its own: compare the fair price to your book's before you bet.

PlayerPropOur simsFair priceSource
Malachi Fields NYGreceptions Over 1.558.5%-141market
Devaughn Vele NOreceptions Over 3.558.0%-138market
Jameis Winston NYGinterceptions Over 0.557.0%-133market
Najee Harris NYGrushing yds Over 24.556.5%-130market
Kendre Miller NOreceptions Over 0.556.4%-129our odds
CJ Donaldson NOrush attempts Over 2.556.0%-127our odds
Tyler Shough NOrushing yds Over 9.555.5%-125market
Darnell Mooney NYGreceptions Over 1.555.5%-125market

Anytime TD board

PlayerScores in our simsFair priceTeam's first TD (this season)
Cam Skattebo NYG45.5%+1201
Chris Olave NO38.5%+1601
Malik Nabers NYG35.5%+1820
Isaiah Likely NYG34.5%+1901
Kendre Miller NO33.5%+1992
Juwan Johnson NO26.5%+2771
Alvin Kamara NO25.5%+2921
Devaughn Vele NO24.5%+3080
Tyler Shough NO21.5%+3650
Najee Harris NYG20.5%+3880
NO · 5 games

Saints usage

Offense and defense ranks

  • Points scored / game23.6 #16
  • Pass yds / game259.8 #9
  • Rush yds / game81.8 #29
  • Points allowed / game30.2 #31
  • Pass yds allowed / game228.2 #11
  • Rush yds allowed / game148.8 #30

Red-zone looks (inside the 20)

  • Kendre Miller6 carries · 1 target
  • Travis Etienne5 carries · 2 targets
  • Juwan Johnson0 carries · 7 targets
  • Devaughn Vele0 carries · 6 targets
  • Alvin Kamara5 carries · 1 target

Scored the team's first TD

  • Kendre Miller2
  • Chris Olave1
  • Juwan Johnson1
  • Alvin Kamara1

QB

PlayerGamesPass yds/gPass TD/gAtt/gComp %Rush yds/gRZ att
Tyler Shough5259.81.8041.066.814.427

RB

PlayerGamesCarries/gRush yds/gTargets/gRec yds/gTDsRZ carry share
Travis Etienne310.042.74.317.0022%
Kendre Miller47.220.81.53.8226%
Alvin Kamara47.021.54.010.2222%

WR

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Chris Olave510.828%7.8107.4119%
Devaughn Vele57.420%5.050.4222%
Bryce Lance53.28%1.011.407%
Kevin Austin Jr.11.03%1.07.000%

TE

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Juwan Johnson56.417%5.049.6326%
Noah Fant43.27%2.218.2311%
NYG · 5 games

Giants usage

Offense and defense ranks

  • Points scored / game21.8 #22
  • Pass yds / game211.0 #21
  • Rush yds / game109.0 #16
  • Points allowed / game21.2 #10
  • Pass yds allowed / game209.6 #7
  • Rush yds allowed / game127.6 #25

Red-zone looks (inside the 20)

  • Cam Skattebo11 carries · 0 targets
  • Isaiah Likely0 carries · 8 targets
  • Najee Harris8 carries · 0 targets
  • Malik Nabers0 carries · 6 targets
  • Devin Singletary1 carry · 2 targets

Scored the team's first TD

  • Cam Skattebo1
  • Malachi Fields1
  • Isaiah Likely1

QB

PlayerGamesPass yds/gPass TD/gAtt/gComp %Rush yds/gRZ att
Jameis Winston4201.21.5033.057.610.513

RB

PlayerGamesCarries/gRush yds/gTargets/gRec yds/gTDsRZ carry share
Cam Skattebo516.258.82.415.8148%
Najee Harris46.824.20.21.2035%
Devin Singletary24.512.52.511.014%

WR

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Malik Nabers59.227%5.865.8232%
Darnell Mooney53.410%1.621.800%
Malachi Fields53.411%2.029.215%
Braxton Berrios40.21%0.00.000%

TE

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Isaiah Likely59.630%6.656.8442%
Theo Johnson42.26%1.013.815%

Saints vs Giants: quick answers

Who will win Saints vs Giants?

Our sims have the Giants winning 50% of 10,000 runs. That's a chance, not a guarantee.

What's the projected total for Saints at Giants?

The sims put the total at 45.9 points, with Saints around 22.9 and Giants around 23.0.

Who's most likely to score a TD in Saints vs Giants?

Cam Skattebo scores in 46% of our sims, the highest in this game.

Usage, red-zone and first-TD numbers come from nflverse play-by-play (CC-BY 4.0) for 2026 games already played. Win chances, lines and prop odds come from our 10,000-game sims built on Kalshi's public prices. For entertainment and analysis only. 21+.