Home/NFL / Week 6 preview

Steelers at Buccaneers

Sunday 13:00 ET · Raymond James Stadium. Our sims, both teams' usage, red-zone looks and the TD board, rebuilt every refresh.

Updated

56%Steelers win chance
TB +2.6sim spread
38.7sim total
20.2 · 18.5PIT · TB team totals

Most likely props at the main line

How often each prop hits across 10,000 sims, with the fair price. A high hit rate isn't an edge on its own: compare the fair price to your book's before you bet.

PlayerPropOur simsFair priceSource
Jalon Daniels TBpassing TDs Over 0.565.5%-190market
Jalon Daniels TBpassing yds Over 149.565.5%-190market
Bucky Irving TBreceptions Over 1.560.5%-153market
DK Metcalf PITreceptions Over 3.558.5%-141market
Jalon Daniels TBrushing yds Over 29.558.0%-138market
Jaylen Warren PITreceiving yds Over 24.557.5%-135market
Sean Tucker TBrush attempts Over 1.554.9%-122our odds
Darnell Washington PITreceptions Over 2.554.5%-120market

Anytime TD board

PlayerScores in our simsFair priceTeam's first TD (this season)
Jaylen Warren PIT43.5%+1301
Bucky Irving TB35.5%+1822
DK Metcalf PIT32.5%+2080
Emeka Egbuka TB24.5%+3081
Germie Bernard PIT24.5%+3080
Pat Freiermuth PIT23.5%+3261
Darnell Washington PIT20.5%+3880
Kenny Gainwell TB19.5%+4130
Rico Dowdle PIT19.5%+4130
Jalon Daniels TB18.5%+4410
PIT · 5 games

Steelers usage

Offense and defense ranks

  • Points scored / game22.2 #18
  • Pass yds / game246.8 #13
  • Rush yds / game101.2 #19
  • Points allowed / game21.8 #12
  • Pass yds allowed / game233.6 #17
  • Rush yds allowed / game103.4 #13

Red-zone looks (inside the 20)

  • Jaylen Warren3 carries · 5 targets
  • Pat Freiermuth0 carries · 5 targets
  • Germie Bernard0 carries · 3 targets
  • Darnell Washington0 carries · 3 targets
  • Travis Homer3 carries · 0 targets

Scored the team's first TD

  • Roman Wilson2
  • Pat Freiermuth1
  • Jaylen Warren1

QB

PlayerGamesPass yds/gPass TD/gAtt/gComp %Rush yds/gRZ att
Aaron Rodgers5246.82.0036.859.83.623

RB

PlayerGamesCarries/gRush yds/gTargets/gRec yds/gTDsRZ carry share
Jaylen Warren514.082.05.246.0233%
Rico Dowdle27.518.53.514.0011%
Travis Homer31.75.00.00.0033%

WR

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
DK Metcalf57.421%3.845.015%
Roman Wilson55.014%2.837.6210%
Germie Bernard45.015%3.235.0014%
Michael Pittman34.011%2.329.700%

TE

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Pat Freiermuth55.215%3.833.8424%
Darnell Washington53.29%2.226.2114%
TB · 5 games

Buccaneers usage

Offense and defense ranks

  • Points scored / game20.0 #25
  • Pass yds / game190.4 #26
  • Rush yds / game133.0 #7
  • Points allowed / game22.4 #14
  • Pass yds allowed / game234.6 #18
  • Rush yds allowed / game72.8 #2

Red-zone looks (inside the 20)

  • Bucky Irving12 carries · 5 targets
  • Emeka Egbuka1 carry · 5 targets
  • Baker Mayfield5 carries · 0 targets
  • Sean Tucker4 carries · 0 targets
  • Kenny Gainwell1 carry · 3 targets

Scored the team's first TD

  • Bucky Irving2
  • Emeka Egbuka1
  • Ted Hurst III1
  • Sean Tucker1

QB

PlayerGamesPass yds/gPass TD/gAtt/gComp %Rush yds/gRZ att
Baker Mayfield3205.00.6732.063.521.716

RB

PlayerGamesCarries/gRush yds/gTargets/gRec yds/gTDsRZ carry share
Bucky Irving515.481.23.614.2348%
Kenny Gainwell53.48.83.210.814%
Sean Tucker24.014.00.00.0116%

WR

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Emeka Egbuka56.623%4.238.4225%
Chris Godwin Jr.54.215%3.835.805%
Ted Hurst III44.013%2.032.0110%
Tez Johnson52.07%1.027.6010%

TE

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Cade Otton55.419%3.636.4010%
Payne Durham21.03%0.52.500%

Steelers vs Buccaneers: quick answers

Who will win Steelers vs Buccaneers?

Our sims have the Steelers winning 56% of 10,000 runs. That's a chance, not a guarantee.

What's the projected total for Steelers at Buccaneers?

The sims put the total at 38.7 points, with Steelers around 20.2 and Buccaneers around 18.5.

Who's most likely to score a TD in Steelers vs Buccaneers?

Jaylen Warren scores in 44% of our sims, the highest in this game.

Usage, red-zone and first-TD numbers come from nflverse play-by-play (CC-BY 4.0) for 2026 games already played. Win chances, lines and prop odds come from our 10,000-game sims built on Kalshi's public prices. For entertainment and analysis only. 21+.